Recent Workflow Changes Log: Difference between revisions

From Black Bibliography Project
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(updated with orature etc. data model property creations)
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|-
|-
! Date Proposed !! Proposed Change !! Proposer !! Status
! Date Proposed !! Proposed Change !! Proposer !! Status
|-
| 2025-06-06 || Update common QC queries page || [[User:Mara|Mara]] || In progress
|-
| 2025-05-23 || Documentation review of "review" and "review of" properties and mapping || [[User:Mara|Mara]] || In progress
|-
|-
| 2024-08-19 || Orature model testing begins || [[User:Mara|Mara]] || In progress
| 2024-08-19 || Orature model testing begins || [[User:Mara|Mara]] || In progress
Line 11: Line 15:
|-
|-
! Date !! Time !! Change !! Creator !! Status
! Date !! Time !! Change !! Creator !! Status
|-
| 2025-06-06 || 4:00 pm || Quality control edits relating to batch additions of collective dedications, etc. || [[User:Mara|Mara]] || Completed
|-
| 2024-11-27 || 10:12am || QuickStatements enables batch edits; testing complete with full functionality in Firefox only || [[User:Mara|Mara]] || Completed
|-
|-
| 2024-08-19 || 1:40pm || Properties and items for orature, event, and sound recording data models created: [[Property:P141|orator]], [[Property:P142|oration of]], [[Property:P143|associated event]], [[Property:P144|associated oration]], [[Property:P145|host]], [[Property:P146|sponsor]], [[Property:P147|sound recording of]], [[Property:P148|street address]], [[Item:Q8795|sound recording]], and [[Item:Q8757|oration]] || [[User:Mara|Mara]] || Completed
| 2024-08-19 || 1:40pm || Properties and items for orature, event, and sound recording data models created: [[Property:P141|orator]], [[Property:P142|oration of]], [[Property:P143|associated event]], [[Property:P144|associated oration]], [[Property:P145|host]], [[Property:P146|sponsor]], [[Property:P147|sound recording of]], [[Property:P148|street address]], [[Item:Q8795|sound recording]], and [[Item:Q8757|oration]] || [[User:Mara|Mara]] || Completed

Latest revision as of 15:01, 11 June 2025

Pending Proposed Changes
Date Proposed Proposed Change Proposer Status
2025-06-06 Update common QC queries page Mara In progress
2025-05-23 Documentation review of "review" and "review of" properties and mapping Mara In progress
2024-08-19 Orature model testing begins Mara In progress
Recent Workflow Changes
Date Time Change Creator Status
2025-06-06 4:00 pm Quality control edits relating to batch additions of collective dedications, etc. Mara Completed
2024-11-27 10:12am QuickStatements enables batch edits; testing complete with full functionality in Firefox only Mara Completed
2024-08-19 1:40pm Properties and items for orature, event, and sound recording data models created: orator, oration of, associated event, associated oration, host, sponsor, sound recording of, street address, sound recording, and oration Mara Completed
2023-10-17 10:30am SPARQL query service fully operational, after debugging by Lokesh Mara Completed
2023-08-23 3:00pm Created related edition property for use when a reprint or translation is known to be based on a specific edition of a work. Mara Completed
2023-07-24 4:30pm Created excerpted work property for use when another work is excerpted in an item. Mara Completed
2023-07-14 12:18pm Relinked external identifiers (Library of Congress authority id and Wikidata identifier) Mara Completed
2023-07-12 2:48pm Created color property, 4 color value items (black and white, monochrome, multicolored, and hand-colored), and updated workflow documentation to reflect changes Mara Completed
2023-07-12 12:30pm Created broadside as a value for format Mara Completed
2023-06-16 3:40pm Added publisher's code property Mara Completed
2023-06-16 2:20pm Added excerpt to documentation for content Mara Completed
2023-06-16 10:20am Added location on resource to optional qualifiers of included work Mara Completed
2023-06-02 5:30pm Added required and optional qualifiers to Series instructions Mara Completed
2023-06-02 4:55pm Added instructions for Library of Congress authority id and Wikidata identifier in documentation, at the Agent description level Mara Completed
2023-06-02 4:30pm Added citation guidelines to documentation ; choosing to qualify it with free text qualifier location on resource Mara Completed
2023-06-02 3:25pm Added original art to database and to workflow documentation as a value for provenance evidence Mara Completed
2023-06-02 12:50pm Created depicts as subproperty of illustrative content, content, and provenance evidence; added property to workflow documentation Mara Completed
2023-06-02 12:15pm Data re-indexed for searchability by Rutgers tech team Mara Completed